Question
Actualizado en
22 abr 2017
- Finés
-
Alemán
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa consumer goods (what's the example?) ?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
Well CG means final goods. Any tangible product for sale that is used by a person or household and not for business purposes.
Like automobiles, household furniture or appliances. Consumer purchased such goods for immediate or almost immediate consumption.
Was this answer helpful?
- Finés
@Ankyy Got it. Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!