Question
Actualizado en
22 abr 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Sueco
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre あなたは私のことが好きですか? y あなたは私のことを好きですか? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
First one sounds natural but I'm not sure about the second sentence. In this case i think がis the right particle to use.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
They're same meanings but 1st one is more natural.
Ex.私はバナナが好き。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
same.
technically to say there is a slightly difference between them but untill you become a fluent Japanese speaker you can't understand it. Japanese particles are night mare.
が is basically used for specified by the way.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@uni But how can I become a fluent Japanese speaker if I can only understand it if I am a fluent Japanese speaker? (笑)
- Japonés
@tylerh I'm sorry if that sounded offensive to you. and I hope this doesn't sound offensive but see ? ↑ you didn't get any good explanations, did you? You asked one of very advanced-level questions.
basically が is used when you mention a thing (object) to be specified.
about your example sentences I felt something like 私のことが好きですか?I have a question. do you like ME?
私のことを好きですか? What do you think about me? do you like me?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@uni No offense taken. Sorry, it was a bad joke. I asked my professor at college and he gave me a similar explanation to what you just said
- Japonés