Question
Actualizado en
23 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Did you enjoy seeing cherry blossoms? y Did you enjoy to see cherry blossoms? y Are they same meaning? Will you teach me the differences? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Did you enjoy to see cherry blossoms?" doesn't make sense. Your first sentence is correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
"did you enjoy seeing cherry blossoms" is the correct way to say it.
I am not sure how to explain why the other one is wrong. 😅 English is just weird. ごめんなさい
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@AskaC when we use verbs such as "love" "like" "enjoy"
we don't use "to" after ...
I love dancing ✔
I enjoy listening to music ✔
I like playing football ✔
I enjoy to listen to music ❌
...
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@viviane @1_hopey @LadyChampionClara Thank you for explaining my question! It help me, thank you so much:)
- Inglés (US)