Question
Actualizado en
23 abr 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre read more on y read more about ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Does the first one mean continue reading more about trump and his policy?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They actually both mean "continue reading more". Read more about and read more on have the same meaning and can be used interchangeably. "Read more on" just sounds more formal than "read more about".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)