Question
Actualizado en
23 abr 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre a y o when saying the before a word ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
It depends, when the world is male or female
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
Are articles and turns the word into masculine and feminine
"a" feminine
"o" masculine
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@onerickson14 the word
O menino e a menina.
The boy and the girl.
O médico e a médica.
The (male) doctor and the (female) doctor.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@onerickson14 'a' as preposition
http://www.easyportuguese.com/portuguese-lesson...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
It's difficult to understand even us do mistakes about it.
"O grama" like kilograms and
"A grama" like weed.
Even our president didn't understand it and changed a word:
A presidente - female
O presidente - male
Now it's a "presianta" - Dilma
Ops presidenta.
Was this answer helpful?