Question
Actualizado en
24 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does ‘‘anudder’’ mean?
Is that word slang of another?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Probably, but I've never seen it written down that way. It's probably supposed to sound like an accent, but I don't know which one. (Midwestern American, maybe?)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It probably means "another", in imitation of a dialect without the "th" sound. There are dialects of English that have no "th" sound, so they use "t" ("tink" instead of "think") and "d" ("dis" instead of "this").
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés