Question
Actualizado en
24 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? As we got a bigger budget, we don't have to cast a our own member in the advertisement.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Nada natural
You are doing really good, but still need a few pronunciation practices. You're getting there though!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I think it'd sound a bit better if instead of "don't " you use "didn't". But otherwise you're doing well! Keep at it!
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Nada natural
@Tohru_n "We don't have to cast our own members in the advertisement because we have a bigger budget." This is more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"Because we have a bigger budget now, we don't have to cast our own member in the advertisement."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Poco natural
Your pronunciation is pretty good, but I think your sentence structure is a little awkward.
You could say:
-our new budget allowed us to hire a professional actor
-our budget increased and allowed us to outsource talent for the advertisement.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Your pronunciation sounds great. I would instead start with "since we got a bigger budget..." it will sound much smoother. Also I don't know if it was a typo but you don't need the "a" after cast.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
With a bigger budget, we don't have to cast our own member in the advertisement.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Because we got a bigger budget, we don't have to cast our own member in the advertisement.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
Poco natural
Only pronunciation problem is "budget." "As" makes the sentence awkward so you can change it to "because we got a bigger budget"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"as we got a bigger budget" implies that the budget is getting bigger.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
Because our budget has increased, we don't need to use our employees in the advertisement.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
You're doing very very well but focus on pronouncing your 'd's
Was this answer helpful?