Question
Actualizado en
25 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I'm free then. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Polaco
- Inglés (US)
'I'm free' means 'I'm available'(to do something).
The 'then' is a nuance usually meaning they're free because of information newly acquired.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@akiho919 that you have nothing planned,
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"I have nothing planned at that time"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Venezuela)
日本語で「そしたら、空き時間がある。」と言います。😃
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)