Question
Actualizado en
25 abr 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa address ?
"What is the specific citation that addresses(<-here) the recognition of a product financing arrangement?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Canarés
direction to the place where you live
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
The number and street of a building or place.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
To "address" something is to look at the issue, to focus on something, etc. Here, address is used to indicate subject matter , I.e the recognition of a product financing arrangement.
So, to answer the question you would need to find the citation that focuses on the indicated subject matter.
Was this answer helpful?