Question
Actualizado en
25 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Because the nursing insurance law has been implemented, fund from pool of insurance premium was re-distributed to welfare services such as visiting cares and senior care welfare facilities.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
Thank you for voting. Would you please correct my sentences.
- Japonés
Thank you for voting.
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Just a little suggestion:
Because the nursing insurance law has been implemented *funds* from *the insurance premium pool were* re-distributed to welfare services.... (everything else is fine)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@OliviaMarie I see!! Thank you very much!!
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
This is better: Because the nursing insurance law has been implemented, funds from the pool of insurance premiums were re-distributed to welfare services, such as care visits and senior care welfare facilities.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@rickssg Thank you very much!!