Question
Actualizado en
25 abr 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
How do you greet your friends when you see them? What sounds natural for a girl to say?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Hola' is always good, but can also say Qué onda!!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (España)
Example 1. Hola amigos ¿Cómo han estado? 2. Hola Chicos ¿Cómo van? 3. Hola muchachos ¿Cómo anda todo?
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
From formal to informally
female to male: (singular)
Hola
cómo estás?
que haces?
hola chico
Hey!
female to female
hola chica (informally)
(plural)
hola
cómo están? (health)
que dicen? (chatting)
que hacen? (what you do)
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (México)
A girl could say "hola chicos" when greeting boys, and "hola chicas" when greeting girls.
Hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
In Mexico we have a lot of ways to say 'hello'
The most common is "Hola ¿cómo estás?"(Hello, How are you?)
but with friends we used to say '¿Qué onda?'(Whats up?)
'¿qué haces?(what are you doing?)
'¿qué cuentas?'
'¿cómo va todo?'etc...
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (México)