Question
Actualizado en
26 abr 2017
- Turco
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con gospel . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"This is the gospel." Someone could say this in a religious way. It could mean the word of god, such as bible verses.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
It can also mean absolute. This car was driven 100 miles and that is the gospel truth is an old saying meaning it is the absolute truth.
Was this answer helpful?