Question
Actualizado en
26 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa eyyy ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It's a sound which represents a " ;)"!
For example: she said she wants to meet you again tomorrow? Eyyy, she totally likes you!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
It’s a vocal sound we make to show happiness and encouragement. Similar to i-geo jjeon-da
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
It has many meanings. It’s generally used as exclamation. For example, if I’m a group of friends one friend made a funny, lighthearted remark about another member in the friendship group, everyone else might say ‘eyyyyyyy’ to show that they found the joke funny. It could also be used when something positive happens to show excitement or pleasant surprise. For example, if you were to get a promotion at work, your friend might say, ‘eyy well done you!’. It is an informal way to show your emotions.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
It’s a sound which can mean “안녕” Kinda.
Was this answer helpful?