Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
26 abr 2017
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre blow up y blow off y blow out ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Blow up = make something explode OR on a computer means make something bigger
Blow off = not turn up for a date e.g he blew me off. This is idiomatic, blow off can mean to blow an object off something else e.g she blew the dust off the screen.
Blow out = spend an enormous sum of money. E.g that banquet was a real blow out. It's a noun.
Was this answer helpful?