Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa do you have the same taste of colour with your friends? ?
Respuestas
27 abr 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino Casi fluido
Do you have the same taste of colour with your friends?
It depends on what they mean by colour. Colour as in skin colour, or colour as in red, blue, green etc.
The question is asking if you and your friends like the same 'colour'
I hope this helped you, because I honestly don't know what they mean by colour; if it's just colours or something else.
Was this answer helpful?