Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Goal ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Chino simplificado
it means the thing you want to reach, and you will work hard for it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo
Goal means target or purpose. Something you want to be done and achieved.
For example: the goal for my diet is to fit my wedding dress.
Was this answer helpful?