Question
Actualizado en
19 ene 2016
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Japonés
"Also how do I get the 10% off mentioned in the listing before I pay."
I translated like this: 商品ページに記載されている10%の割引はどうやってもらえますか?
If you are Japanese, can you understand?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
どうすれば is better than どうやって. And it imply 'before I pay' because れば is an Assumption form (to be exact, it's a verb conjugation) of する.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@toshi3661 Yeah, I was confused between "どうやって" and "どうすれば". 先生、ありがとうございました。^^
Usuario eliminado
You can also say どうやれば if you want to use the (base/stem) verb やる. But やる is a rough word if compared to する.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Usuario eliminado