Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa land down under ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It is a name for Australia, because it is on the "bottom" of the Earth.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
in Chili this does not work, because the opposite side of earth is then not australia. Its origin is from europe-north-america, because the other side of the earth ( down under) is Australia.
Was this answer helpful?