Question
Actualizado en
19 ene 2016
- Español (España)
-
Árabe
-
Japonés
-
Euskera
Pregunta de Persa
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con دیگر . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
I know it means "other" but I read in the dictionary that it can mean else, again, next... so I'm interesting in that meanings.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Persa
ديگر به من زنگ نزن .
Don't call me again/anymore.
چيز ديگرى نمى خواهيد؟
Don't you want (need) anything else?
Other meanings are rarely used in our era ( in ancient texts ديگر روز means يك روز ديگر or فردا )
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
@haitike: it means other,next,any more,... Don't call me any more ديگر به من زنگ نزن or don't you have any other questions? سوال ديگه اي نداري؟ or turn the next page of the book please صفحه ي ديگر كتاب را ورق بزنيد or I love their another daughter من عاشق دختر ديگر شان هستن
Was this answer helpful?