Question
Actualizado en
28 abr 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre basket y basketball ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
basket é cest ou até mesmo a vasilha do lixo e basketball é a união de basket com ball que significa bola ou seja um jogo com bola que usa uma cesta
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
basket means sth used to hold or carry some things .For example there are basket for balls , fruits , clothes and many many things ..
Basketball : it's a famous game , contains of specific number of player or basketballer, and there's a basket on a wall or container to score goals . And for this game there are rules ..
Was this answer helpful?