Question
Actualizado en
28 abr 2017
- Portugués (Portugal)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa funiculi funicula ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
è una canzone napoletana dedicata ad una ferrovia(railway) chiamata "funicolare"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)
- Italiano
Means funicular way meaning the funicular vehicles. The lyrics’s not in Italian but in (Naples dialect) which talks about a couple looking at the funicular way heading to the sky (la funicolare del vesuvio) very famous song
Was this answer helpful?