Question
Actualizado en
22 ene 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Are you over me? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
To get over someone means to forget them (after breakup of a romantic relationship, etc).
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
To be "over" someone is when you like or love someone, but they don't love you back or something, or it just doesn't work out. Being "over" means you're past that, you've let that go. It's not holding you back anymore. You've moved on.
Was this answer helpful?