Question
Actualizado en
28 abr 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? estar certo?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Lituano Casi fluido
- Ruso Casi fluido
Poco natural
Your three sounds a bit like tree. I had a problem with that however then you try to gro from t to r in three try to gently strike your tongue through the bottom bit of your teeth which should be able to kinda create a th sound. Just be careful to not bit your tongue
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
You're 5 and 6 are a little unnatural. Five is not fai-ve, it is faiv, and six has a different i sound. Listen:
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Poco natural
@Weaselbee its because Portuguese pronounce all letters, They added some letters. i got what you meant. thanks
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
@vgnrcruz I know they do, I'm sorry I didn't mean to sound rude, it was totally fine, just trying to help ☺
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Poco natural
@Weaselbee ikr its okay thanks for helping us. i just trying to tell why Brazilian make this mistake. keep up with it. i really appreciate it
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)