Question
Actualizado en
29 abr 2017
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
What does "etc. " stand for?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Croata
- Serbio Casi fluido
- Bosnio
etc. means et cetera, and et cetera means "and so on..."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Malayo Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
etcetra, which means many more
for example: Colours include blue, red, white, etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Indonesio Casi fluido
heyyy if all Native Speaker ,,, let's join with me in my International WhatsApp Group ....it's amazing group
Was this answer helpful?