Question
Actualizado en
30 abr 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa "I'm getting so tired of people always crossing my wires"
What does "People always crossing my wires" mean? I guess it's an expression but what does it mean? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
crossing your wires is a colloquial way of saying that someone is annoying you/ or getting on your nerves/ driving you insane/ driving you up the wall
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)