Question
Actualizado en
1 may 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con What is the difference to speak: I don´t want/ I don´t want to . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I don't want ice cream
I don't want to go ice skating
The "to" indicates an action after while with out it, a noun.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I don't want to work.
I don't want games.
I don't want to play.
I don't want food.
I don't want to eat.
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
I don't want [noun]
I don't want to [verb]
Was this answer helpful?