Question
Actualizado en
26 ene 2016
- Persa
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre The pain was so intense I couldn't stop crying y The pain was so intense that I couldn't stop crying ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I cannot think of any difference in meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
They mean exactly the same thing. In my opinion, the second sentence rolls off the tongue better, though.
But ultimately it doesn't matter.
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa