Question
Actualizado en
1 may 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa squeezing ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
putting pressure on something not exactly crushing it but a little less to that extent. For example I was squeezing the ketchup bottle to get the last bit of ketchup out of the bottle.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
Squeeze is a verb to normally mean two forces applying pressure on something: Eg Ketchup sauce packet, Toothpaste etc
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
Another example: "we all squeezed into the car"
Es como 'meter'.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
que significa en muscles explica en español por favor
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
I think it is flexing and tensing your muscle
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)