Question
Actualizado en
1 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa overcomplicate ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it means making something more difficult. "Don't overcomplicate this" = "Don't make this more difficult"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso Casi fluido
It means to make something more complicated than it really is.
普段こともっと複雑にする。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thanks for your reply! That was very the helpful example