Question
Actualizado en
1 may 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Watashi mou y Watashi mo ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
@mitsumi020
I'm sorry!The verb was missing!
watashi mou↓
I can't do it anymore.
I can't eat anymore.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@nayako oh oh xD Now I get it, however I saw it used as "Watashi mou nerune" which means around "I will go to bed or to sleep". How is it related if it is on the negative side? sumimasen, for having a lot of questions.
- Japonés
@mitsumi020
I just thought on negative side.
that means(Watashi mou nerune) you said "I will go to bed or to sleep". It's correct!
Even if The same words are change meaning.
I am worried whether it has been properly transmitted.(...told??)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
「もう」と「も」全然違います。
「も」は「too」の意味です。
「Watashi mo」=「Me too.」
→私も、行きたい!
「Watashi mou」『mou』=「yet」
→私もう宿題を終えた。
(I have done my homework yet. )
usually.....私もう→私はもう(+「は」が入ります)
私はもう宿題を終えた。
Was this answer helpful?