Question
Actualizado en
3 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre happen,occur,take place y break out ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Happen and Occur mean the same thing. It's past tense meaning like it already happen in the past. Or you can say something already occurred.
Take Place also means occur; an example is: The meeting took place in the lawyers' office. Break out is a verb, a verb is something you do like going for a swim. Swim is a verb. When you say break it's putting it in the present tense (in the now). So you can say in a sentence; I'm going to break out of prison.
I hope this helps, if you have anymore questions feel free to ask.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés