Question
Actualizado en
22 dic 2014
- Tailandés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I had worked in the morning. y I worked in the morning. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
22 dic 2014
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Meaning wise they are the same. "I had worked in the morning." Is a grammatical tense called the past perfect tense in English. It's used to state a completed action in the past. "I worked in the morning." is just the past tense which is used to say something that has already happened. So if you are choosing one of these to say they mean the same thing basically.
Was this answer helpful?