Question
Actualizado en
4 may 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
I'm playing with my brother. I'm playing to brother. what is the difference between "with" and "to" , what is the moment where I should to use each of these?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Hindi
'with' means along with brother and to means for the Brother in your sentence
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"I'm playing to brother" no tiene sentido. Podría decir "I am playing TO MY brother" pero no es común. Significaría que trato de hacerlo feliz.
"Why are you acting so strangely like that?"
"I'm playing to my brother. He likes when I do that."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?