Question
Actualizado en
4 may 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre put over y put across ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
There is no difference, they are both synonym phrasal verbs. It means to explain an idea and make it easier to understand.
It also means to express your ideas and opinions so clearly that people can realize what you are like as a person
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Portugués (Brasil)