Question
Actualizado en
5 feb 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre college y university ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
College is a two year institutions and university is 4 year institutions.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
@shorttrack
Worldwide meaning: College is less than a bachelor degree, like a certificate, diploma, or transfer. University includes bachelor degree or over.
American meaning: College is smaller, University is bigger. Less than a bachelor degree, is referred to as "Community College" or "Junior College." This meaning is only for America.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano