Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
5 may 2017
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa " hit the nail on the head "
When do you use this expression? " ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
It means you explained something perfectly, you got to the core of the issue.
Example:
Your answer hit the nail on the head to my question.
You hit the nail on the head with your thesis.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado