Question
Actualizado en
6 may 2017
- Hindi
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa mai tumhe kal usi jagah milti jaha tumne kha tha mai time par pahuch gai par tum nahi ai...ye galt hai ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Hindi
I met you where the same palce you told me and I reached on right time but you didn't come..... that was a fault
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
sorry dear that was a mistake I'll correct again for you
I could have met the same place
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
@sumankoli you wrote both sentence are wrong ...don't take it otherwise ma'am ..I am not teaching you but you are wrong ...soo again I repeat that you don't take it otherwise ..
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi
- Hindi
yes it would have because this is a part or imagination
now I'm right
while learning it happens with me
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
it's mean
I would have mat at the same palce of what you said
can you tell me sir now,is my sentence worng or right if it's wrong plzz correct for me
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
yesterday I would have meat you same place where did you say I reached on time but you Had not come ..
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
ohhhh...I forgot the last sentence was also incorrect
thank you for correcting us
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
@sumankoli ma'am whole sentence is base on past tense ..soo you make this sentence is past tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Hindi