Question
Actualizado en
6 may 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Árabe
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Griego
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Qué significa عفتني ?
what is the meaning of this word, forexample : عفتني ليش
this is probably khaleeji and iraqi arabic.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
عفتني (mean (you left me
تعني تركتني بالعربية الفصيح
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
this word from gulf dialect
specifically means hatred
he hated me , he doesn't want me
عفتني ليش = why do you hate me
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?