Question
Actualizado en
13 feb 2016
- Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con Just around the corner . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I'm going just around the corner to the movie theatre.
The restaurant that I like is just around the corner.
A variation you can use is "just around the bend". Both of these expressions are used to describe distance but it is figurative, meaning that the place you are saying is "just around the corner" might not be exactly just around the corner from where you physically are. It simply means that something is not far away.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano