Question
Actualizado en
8 may 2017
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I want to go to Italy, because I like it. And I want to eat pizza there.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
It might be more natural to say what you like about Italy rather than "because I like it".
"I want to go to Italy, because I like the scenery there."
"I want to go to Italy, because I like the food there."
"I want to go to Italy, because I think it seems interesting."
Or you can just say this:
"I like Italy. I want to go there and eat pizza."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Japonés
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas