Question
Actualizado en
9 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa love is never equal. And in its inequality lies its fragility, for the one who is loved less will one day find love tastes like ashes ?
What does "lies" mean in this context?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Lies" in this case means that because the inequality exists, makes love fragile.
愛は絶対平等になれない。その不平等があったからこそ脆さがある。かな?
実は自分も日本語を勉強中で、言ってみまして、申し訳ないです。
I hope that helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)