Question
Actualizado en
10 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa keep putting off exams ?
Respuestas
10 may 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Putting off means to procrastinate. putting off exams means you don't want to take the exams so you schedule them for a later time.
Was this answer helpful?