Question
Actualizado en
10 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
I'm going to make a letter to my Korean friend who going back to her county.
Could someone check my English ?😓
"Hi Lynn-chan!!!
Its already time to say farewell….how fast 2 years past!!
To be honest, I was nervous to talk with you at the first time cuz you looks like a person who don’t like to stay with a stranger like me.
But I started to realize that you were funny, talkative and crazy girl. 😆
Oh, let me appreciate you that when we were watching Korean video, you pause the video every single time to explain me in English!!!
Also thank you for giving me a lot of cosmetics and facemasks, helping me with my HWs and the encounter with KPOP!!Especially BTS!!!♡
Im gonna miss your soft skin, and a view than you getting crazy with kpop star and shouting at the screen of laptop…please promise me that you won’t kidnap them, can u?
I putted my favorite picture in the envelope! Plz check it!
Lynn, you must text me when you are coming Japan and also ill text you when im going there!!!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Hi Lynn-chan!!!
It's already time to say farewell….how fast 2 years passed!!
To be honest, I was nervous to talk to you at first cuz you looked like a person who wouldn't like to stay with a stranger like me.
But I started to realize that you were a funny, talkative and crazy girl. 😆
I appreciate that when we were watching Korean videos, you paused the video every single time to explain it to me in English!!!
Also, thank you for giving me a lot of cosmetics and facemasks, helping me with my HW, and the encounter with KPOP!! Especially BTS!!!♡
I'm gonna miss your soft skin, and seeing you get crazy over kpop stars and shouting at the laptop screen… Can you please promise me that you won’t kidnap them?
I put my favorite picture in the envelope! Plz check it!
Lynn, you must text me when you are coming Japan and also I'll text you when I'm going there!!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
"Hi Lynn-chan!!!
It's already time to say farewell...these 2 years have passed so quickly!!
To be honest, at first I was nervous to talk with you, because you look like a person who wouldn't want to stay with a stranger like me.
But I started to realize that you were a funny, talkative, and crazy girl.
I really appreciate that while we were watching Korean videos, you paused the video every single time to explain the meaning in English!!!
also, thank you for giving me lots of cosmetics and face masks, helping me with my homework, and for introducing me to KPOP!! Especially BTS!!! (**Good choice of music, by the way**)
I'm going to miss your soft skin, and how crazy you would get with kpop stars, like shouting at the laptop screen...please promise me that you won't kidnap them, okay?
I put my favorite pictures in the envelope! Please check it!
Lynn, you must text me when you're coming to Japan, and I'll also text you when I'm going there!!!
Sincerely,
*insert name*
(**in English we usually end formal emails like this. You don't have to. Also, the slang that you used in your email, like 'plz', is just fine for emails. I wrote the actual English just as a reference**)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés