Question
Actualizado en
10 may 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa You know she doesn't like a suit raggedy ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Raggedy means low quality. It's an adjective. Thus statement means someone doesn't like a low quality suit.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)