Question
Actualizado en
24 feb 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa You devour articles about easy ways to get there. ?
devour?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Without context, I would assume that this means somebody is reading articles (like on the web or in a newspaper) about easy ways to get to a certain point of something. The phrase "devour" when referring to reading means you read through them enthusiastically and energetically. For the "easy ways to get there", that probably means that someone has a goal of being able to do something, and figuratively "wants to get there".
Was this answer helpful?