Question
Actualizado en
13 may 2017
- Ucraniano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Hindi
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa manger scene ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
All i know is that 'manger' means 'to eat' in french
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano
@meyerjoshua123 "Are you going to tell me I can't have a manger scene on my front lawn because people know I work for Getz?"
- Inglés (UK)
A manger scene is the traditional bible scene of Jesus in a manger, Mary and Joseph and the three wise men etc.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?