Question
Actualizado en
24 feb 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre manual solution y solution manual? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
A solution manual is like a booklet with solutions in it. A manual solution is a solution that is manual.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
The meaning changes based on which word is the adjective and which word is the noun.
A "manual solution" is a solution that has to be performed manually (as opposed to automatically) or a solution that is developed manually [e.g. by a human] (as opposed to one developed automatically [e.g. by a computer]).
A "solution manual" is a book or document that outlines and explains the solutions for a series of problems (e.g. mathematical problems).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano