Question
Actualizado en
14 may 2017
- Español (España)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre saranghe y sarangheyo y sarang ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio
- Coreano
saranghae and saranghaeyo just the same meaning, but saranghaeyo is more formal than saranghae, its usually use to express you loved someone who older than you. and sarang is the basic of saranghae and saranghaeyo. sarang mean love, saranghae and saranghaeyo mean i love you :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Sarang (사랑) means love
Sarang + hae (사랑해) = to love (informal, only to close friends and people younger than you)
Saranghaeyo (사랑해요) means "to love" too, but it's polite.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@lizbethcadenas19
사랑한다 is formal non-polite(impolite, informal) used to the same age(friend), someone younger than you, the children
(high formality / low politeness)
사랑해 is informal or casual used to the same age(friend), someone younger than you, the children, lover, wife & husband
(low formality / low politeness)
사랑해요 is informal (but still) polite used to olders, seniors, boss, lover, wife & husband, parents
(low formality / high politeness)
사랑합니다 is polite(more formal) used to olders, elders, seniors, boss, army, wife & husband, everyone
(high formality / high politeness)
formality: formal / casual
politeness: polite / rude
Was this answer helpful?