Question
Actualizado en
15 may 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I admire my mom because she was father and mother at the same time.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
I admire my mom because she was my father and mother at the same time.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@Kay16 what about?
I admire my mom because she was like a father and mother for me at the same time.
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (México)
Thanks for all your answers!