Question
Actualizado en
15 may 2017
- Hebreo
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa "sleep deprived"
What does the word "deprived" means? ?
Respuestas
15 may 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (UK)
"Deprived" means that something was taken away from you.
"Sleep-deprived" means that you didn't sleep long enough.
Was this answer helpful?